privacy policy and the austrian "Datenschutzerklärung"

1. Allgemeine Hinweise und Informationspflichten

Wir haben diese Datenschutzerklärung (Fassung 03.12.2018-221081087) verfasst, um Ihnen gemäß der Vorgaben der Datenschutz-Grundverordnung (EU) 2016/679 und dem Datenschutzgesetz (DSG) zu erklären, welche Informationen wir sammeln, wie wir Daten verwenden und welche Entscheidungsmöglichkeiten Sie als Besucher dieser Webseite haben.

Leider liegt es in der Natur der Sache, dass diese Erklärungen sehr technisch klingen, wir haben uns bei der Erstellung jedoch bemüht die wichtigsten Dinge so einfach und klar wie möglich zu beschreiben.

Verantwortlicher für die Datenverarbeitung

Verantwortlich für die Datenverarbeitung auf dieser Website ist:

Loidl GmbH
Römerweg 28a
6372 Oberndorf bei Kitzbühel 
talk:    +43 (664) 191 26 99
write:  office@hochsitz.at
surf:    www.hochsitz.at

Automatische Datenspeicherung

Wenn Sie heutzutage Webseiten besuchen, werden gewisse Informationen automatisch erstellt und gespeichert, so auch auf dieser Webseite.

Wenn Sie unsere Webseite so wie jetzt gerade besuchen, speichert unser Webserver (Computer auf dem diese Webseite gespeichert ist) automatisch Daten wie

  • die Adresse (URL) der aufgerufenen Webseite

  • Browser und Browserversion

  • das verwendete Betriebssystem

  • die Adresse (URL) der zuvor besuchten Seite (Referrer URL)

  • den Hostname und die IP-Adresse des Geräts von welchem aus zugegriffen wird

  • Datum und Uhrzeit

in Dateien (Webserver-Logfiles).

In der Regel werden Webserver-Logfiles zwei Wochen gespeichert und danach automatisch gelöscht. Wir geben diese Daten nicht weiter, können jedoch nicht ausschließen, dass diese Daten beim Vorliegen von rechtswidrigem Verhalten eingesehen werden.

Die Rechtsgrundlage besteht nach Artikel 6  Absatz 1 f DSGVO (Rechtmäßigkeit der Verarbeitung) darin, dass berechtigtes Interesse daran besteht, den fehlerfreien Betrieb dieser Webseite durch das Erfassen von Webserver-Logfiles zu ermöglichen.

Speicherung persönlicher Daten

Persönliche Daten, die Sie uns auf dieser Website elektronisch übermitteln, wie zum Beispiel Name, E-Mail-Adresse, Adresse oder andere persönlichen Angaben im Rahmen der Übermittlung eines Formulars oder Kommentaren im Blog sowie Fotos, werden von uns gemeinsam mit dem Zeitpunkt und der IP-Adresse nur zum jeweils angegebenen Zweck verwendet, sicher verwahrt und nicht an Dritte weitergegeben.

Wir nutzen Ihre persönlichen Daten somit nur für die Kommunikation mit jenen Besuchern, die Kontakt ausdrücklich wünschen und für die Abwicklung der auf dieser Webseite angebotenen Dienstleistungen und Produkte. Wir geben Ihre persönlichen Daten ohne Zustimmung nicht weiter, können jedoch nicht ausschließen, dass diese Daten beim Vorliegen von rechtswidrigem Verhalten eingesehen werden.

Wenn Sie uns persönliche Daten per E-Mail schicken – somit abseits dieser Webseite – können wir keine sichere Übertragung und den Schutz Ihrer Daten garantieren. Wir empfehlen Ihnen, vertrauliche Daten niemals unverschlüsselt per E-Mail zu übermitteln.

Die Rechtsgrundlage besteht nach Artikel 6  Absatz 1 a DSGVO (Rechtmäßigkeit der Verarbeitung) darin, dass Sie uns die Einwilligung zur Verarbeitung der von Ihnen eingegebenen Daten geben. Sie können diese Einwilligung jederzeit widerrufen – eine formlose E-Mail reicht aus, Sie finden unsere Kontaktdaten im Impressum.

Zweck der Datenverarbeitung

·         Zurverfügungstellung des Onlineangebotes, seiner Funktionen und Inhalte.

·         Beantwortung von Kontaktanfragen und Kommunikation mit Nutzern.

·         Sicherheitsmaßnahmen.

·         Reichweitenmessung/Marketing

Rechte laut Datenschutzgrundverordnung: Ihnen stehen laut den Bestimmungen der DSGVO und des österreichischen Datenschutzgesetzes (DSG) grundsätzlich die folgende Rechte zu:

  • Recht auf Berichtung (Artikel 16 DSGVO)

  • Recht auf Löschung („Recht auf Vergessenwerden“) (Artikel 17 DSGVO)

  • Recht auf Einschränkung der Verarbeitung (Artikel 18 DSGVO)

  • Recht auf Benachrichtigung – Mitteilungspflicht im Zusammenhang mit der Berichtigung oder Löschung personenbezogener Daten oder der Einschränkung der Verarbeitung (Artikel 19 DSGVO)

  • Recht auf Datenübertragbarkeit (Artikel 20 DSGVO)

  • Widerspruchsrecht (Artikel 21 DSGVO)

  • Recht, nicht einer ausschließlich auf einer automatisierten Verarbeitung — einschließlich Profiling — beruhenden Entscheidung unterworfen zu werden (Artikel 22 DSGVO)

Wenn Sie glauben, dass die Verarbeitung Ihrer Daten gegen das Datenschutzrecht verstößt oder Ihre datenschutzrechtlichen Ansprüche sonst in einer Weise verletzt worden sind, können Sie sich bei der Aufsichtsbehörde beschweren, welche in Österreich die Datenschutzbehörde ist, deren Webseite Sie unter https://www.dsb.gv.at/ finden.

TLS-Verschlüsselung mit https

Wir verwenden https um Daten abhörsicher im Internet zu übertragen (Datenschutz durch Technikgestaltung Artikel 25 Absatz 1 DSGVO). Durch den Einsatz von TLS (Transport Layer Security), einem Verschlüsselungsprotokoll zur sicheren Datenübertragung im Internet können wir den Schutz vertraulicher Daten sicherstellen. Sie erkennen die Benutzung dieser Absicherung der Datenübertragung am kleinen Schloss Symbol links oben im Browser und der Verwendung des Schemas https (anstatt http) als Teil unserer Internetadresse.

Löschung der verarbeiteten Daten

Die von uns verarbeiteten Daten werden nach Maßgabe der Art. 17 und 18 DSGVO gelöscht oder in ihrer Verarbeitung eingeschränkt. Sofern nicht im Rahmen dieser Datenschutzerklärung ausdrücklich angegeben, werden die bei uns gespeicherten Daten gelöscht, sobald sie für ihre Zweckbestimmung nicht mehr erforderlich sind und der Löschung keine gesetzlichen Aufbewahrungspflichten entgegenstehen. Sofern die Daten nicht gelöscht werden, weil sie für andere und gesetzlich zulässige Zwecke erforderlich sind, wird deren Verarbeitung eingeschränkt. D.h. die Daten werden gesperrt und nicht für andere Zwecke verarbeitet. Das gilt z.B. für Daten, die aus handels- oder steuerrechtlichen Gründen aufbewahrt werden müssen.

Nach gesetzlichen Vorgaben in Österreich erfolgt die Aufbewahrung insbesondere für 7 Jahre gemäß § 132 Abs. 1 BAO (Buchhaltungsunterlagen, Belege/Rechnungen, Konten, Belege, Geschäftspapiere, Aufstellung der Einnahmen und Ausgaben, etc.), für 22 Jahre im Zusammenhang mit Grundstücken und für 10 Jahre bei Unterlagen im Zusammenhang mit elektronisch erbrachten Leistungen, Telekommunikations-, Rundfunk- und Fernsehleistungen, die an Nichtunternehmer in EU-Mitgliedstaaten erbracht werden und für die der Mini-One-Stop-Shop (MOSS) in Anspruch genommen wird.

2. Datenerfassung auf unserer Website

Cookies

Unsere Website verwendet HTTP-Cookies um nutzerspezifische Daten zu speichern.
Ein Cookie ist ein kurzes Datenpaket, welches zwischen Webbrowser und Webserver ausgetauscht wird, für diese aber völlig bedeutungslos ist und erst für die Webanwendung, z. B. einen Online-Shop, eine Bedeutung erhält, etwa den Inhalt eines virtuellen Warenkorbes.

Es gibt zwei Arten von Cookies: Erstanbieter-Cookies werden von unserer Website erstellt, Drittanbieter-Cookies werden von anderen Websites (z. B. Google Analytics) erstellt.
Beispielhafte Cookiedaten:

  • Name: _ga

  • Ablaufzeit: 2 Jahre

  • Verwendung: Unterscheidung der Webseitenbesucher

  • Beispielhafter Wert: GA1.2.1326744211.152221081087

Man unterscheidet drei Kategorien von Cookies: unbedingt notwendige Cookies um grundlegende Funktionen der Website sicherzustellen, funktionelle Cookies um die Leistung der Webseite sicherzustellen und zielorientierte Cookies um das Benutzererlebnis zu verbessern.

Wir nutzen Cookies, um unsere Webseite nutzerfreundlicher zu gestalten. Einige Cookies bleiben auf Ihrem Endgerät gespeichert, bis Sie diese löschen. Sie ermöglichen es uns, Ihren Browser beim nächsten Besuch wiederzuerkennen.

Cookie Einstellungen sehen und Cookies löschen

Wenn Sie feststellen möchten, welche Cookies in Ihrem Browser gespeichert wurden, Cookie-Einstellungen ändern oder Cookies löschen möchten, können Sie dies in Ihren Browser-Einstellungen finden:

  • Safari: Verwalten von Cookies und Websitedaten mit Safari

  • Firefox: Cookies löschen, um Daten zu entfernen, die Websites auf Ihrem Computer abgelegt haben

  • Chrome: Cookies in Chrome löschen, aktivieren und verwalten

  • Internet Explorer: Löschen und Verwalten von Cookies

Wenn Sie die Speicherung von Daten in Cookies nicht wünschen, so können Sie Ihren Browser so einrichten, dass er Sie über das Setzen von Cookies informiert und Sie dies nur im Einzelfall erlauben. Sie können jederzeit Cookies, die sich bereits auf Ihrem Computer befinden, löschen oder Cookies deaktivieren. Die Vorgangsweise dazu ist nach Browser unterschiedlich, am besten Sie suchen die Anleitung in Google mit dem Suchbegriff “Cookies löschen Chrome” oder „Cookies deaktivieren Chrome“ im Falle eines Chrome Browsers oder tauschen das Wort „Chrome“ gegen den Namen Ihres Browsers, z. B. Edge, Firefox, Safari aus.
Wenn Sie uns generell nicht gestatten, Cookies zu nutzen, d.h. diese per Browsereinstellung deaktivieren, können manche Funktionen und Seiten nicht wie erwartet funktionieren.

Serverlogin Dateien

Der Provider der Seiten erhebt und speichert automatisch Informationen in so genannten Server-Log-Dateien, die Ihr Browser automatisch an uns übermittelt. Dies sind:

  • Browsertyp und Browserversion

  • verwendetes Betriebssystem

  • Referrer URL

  • Hostname des zugreifenden Rechners

  • Uhrzeit der Serveranfrage

Eine Zusammenführung dieser Daten mit anderen Datenquellen wird nicht vorgenommen.

Grundlage für die Datenverarbeitung ist Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. b DSGVO, der die Verarbeitung von Daten zur Erfüllung eines Vertrags oder vorvertraglicher Maßnahmen gestattet.

Kontaktformular

Wenn Sie uns per Kontaktformular Anfragen zukommen lassen, werden Ihre Angaben aus dem Anfrageformular inklusive der von Ihnen dort angegebenen Kontaktdaten zwecks Bearbeitung der Anfrage und für den Fall von Anschlussfragen bei uns gespeichert. Diese Daten geben wir nicht ohne Ihre Einwilligung weiter.

Die Verarbeitung der in das Kontaktformular eingegebenen Daten erfolgt somit ausschließlich auf Grundlage Ihrer Einwilligung (Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. a DSGVO). Sie können diese Einwilligung jederzeit widerrufen. Dazu reicht eine formlose Mitteilung per E-Mail an uns. Die Rechtmäßigkeit der bis zum Widerruf erfolgten Datenverarbeitungsvorgänge bleibt vom Widerruf unberührt.

Die von Ihnen im Kontaktformular eingegebenen Daten verbleiben bei uns, bis Sie uns zur Löschung auffordern, Ihre Einwilligung zur Speicherung widerrufen oder der Zweck für die Datenspeicherung entfällt (z.B. nach abgeschlossener Bearbeitung Ihrer Anfrage). Zwingende gesetzliche Bestimmungen – insbesondere Aufbewahrungsfristen – bleiben unberührt.

3. Soziale Medien

Wir binden auf unserer Webseite Elemente von Social Media Diensten ein um Bilder, Videos und Texte anzuzeigen. Durch den Besuch von Seiten die diese Elemente darstellen, werden Daten von Ihrem Browser zum jeweiligen Social Media Dienst übertragen und dort gespeichert. Wir haben keinen Zugriff auf diese Daten. Die folgenden Links führen Sie zu den Seiten der jeweiligen Social Media Dienste wo erklärt wird, wie diese mit Ihren Daten umgehen:

Facebook Datenschutzerklärung

Wir verwenden auf dieser Webseite Funktionen von Facebook, einem Social Media Network der Firma Facebook Ireland Ltd., 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbour, Dublin 2 Ireland.
Welche Funktionen (Soziale Plug-ins) Facebook bereitstellt, können Sie auf https://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/ nachlesen.
Durch den Besuch unserer Webseite können Informationen an Facebook übermittelt werden. Wenn Sie über ein Facebook-Konto verfügen, kann Facebook diese Daten Ihrem persönlichen Konto zuordnen. Sollten Sie das nicht wünschen, melden Sie sich bitte von Facebook ab.
Die Datenschutzrichtlinien, welche Informationen Facebook sammelt und wie sie diese verwenden finden Sie auf https://www.facebook.com/policy.php.

YouTube Datenschutzerklärung

Wir verwenden auf dieser Seite des Videodienstes YouTube, der Firma YouTube, LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA.

Durch das Aufrufen von Seiten unserer Webseite, die YouTube Videos integriert haben, werden Daten an YouTube übertragen, gespeichert und ausgewertet.
Sollten Sie ein YouTube-Konto haben und angemeldet sein, werden diese Daten Ihrem persönlichen Konto und den darin gespeicherten Daten zugeordnet.

Welche Daten von Google erfasst werden und wofür diese Daten verwendet werden, können Sie auf https://www.google.com/intl/de/policies/privacy/ nachlesen.

Für Integration und Darstellung von Videoinhalten nutzt unsere Website Plugins von Vimeo. Anbieter des Videoportals ist die Vimeo Inc., 555 West 18th Street, New York, New York 10011, USA.

Vimeo Datenschutzerklärung

Bei Aufruf einer Seite mit integriertem Vimeo-Plugin wird eine Verbindung zu den Servern von Vimeo hergestellt. Vimeo erfährt hierdurch, welche unserer Seiten Sie aufgerufen haben. Vimeo erfährt Ihre IP-Adresse, selbst wenn Sie nicht beim Videoportal

eingeloggt sind oder dort kein Konto besitzen. Es erfolgt eine Übermittlung der von Vimeo erfassten Informationen an Server des Videoportals in den USA.

Vimeo kann Ihr Surfverhalten direkt Ihrem persönlichen Profil zuordnen. Durch vorheriges Ausloggen haben Sie die Möglichkeit, dies zu unterbinden.

Einzelheiten zum Umgang mit Nutzerdaten finden Sie in der Datenschutzerklärung von Vimeo unter: https://vimeo.com/privacy.

Twitter Datenschutzerklärung

Wir verwenden auf dieser Webseite Funktionen von Twitter, einem Social Network der Firma Twitter International Company, One Cumberland Place, Fenian Street, Dublin 2 D02 AX07, Irland.

Dadurch können auch personenbezogene Daten an Twitter übertragen werden. Wir überwachen diesen Datenaustausch nicht und speichern nichts darüber.

Wenn Sie mehr über die Nutzung Ihrer Daten durch Twitter wissen möchten, finden Sie alle Informationen in der Twitter Datenschutzrichtline auf https://twitter.com/de/privacy.

Sollten Sie ein Konto bei Twitter haben, können Sie Ihre Datenschutzeinstellungen in den Konto- Einstellungen unter https://twitter.com/settings/account ändern.

Instagram Datenschutzerklärung

Wir verwenden auf unserer Webseite Funktionen des Social Media Netzwerks Instagram der Firma Instagram LLC, 1601 Willow Rd, Menlo Park CA 94025, USA.

Mit den Funktionen zum Einbetten von Instagram-Inhalten (Embed-Funktion) können wir Bilder und Videos anzeigen.

Durch den Aufruf von Seiten die solche Funktionen nutzen werden Daten (IP-Adresse, Browserdaten, Datum, Uhrzeit, Cookies) an Instagram übermittelt, gespeichert und ausgewertet.

Sollten Sie ein Instagram-Konto haben und angemeldet sein, werden diese Daten Ihrem persönlichen Konto und den darin gespeicherten Daten zugeordnet.

Die Datenschutzrichtlinien, welche Informationen Instagram sammelt und wie sie diese verwenden finden Sie auf https://help.instagram.com/519522125107875.

Google+ Datenschutzerklärung

Wir nutzen auf unserer Webseite Funktionen von Google+, dem Social Network der Firma Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA).

Wenn Sie die angebotenen Funktionen voll nutzen möchten, benötigen Sie ein Google Konto.

Auch bei der Nutzung der Funktionen (Google +1 Buttons, Google+ Badge, Follow button, Google+ Share button und Link, Sign-In Button, Hangout Button) ohne Google Konto werden bereits Informationen an Google übermittelt.

Wenn Sie mit Ihrem Google Konto während der Nutzung der oben angeführten Funktionen angemeldet sind, werden Ihre Daten je nach Einstellung auf https://plus.google.com/settings/ weltweit veröffentlicht und von Google gesammelt und ausgewertet.

Welche Daten von Google erfasst werden und wofür diese Daten verwendet werden, können Sie auf https://www.google.com/intl/de/policies/privacy/ nachlesen.

4. Newsletter Datenschutzerklärung

Mit den nachfolgenden Hinweisen informieren wir Sie über die Inhalte unseres Newsletters sowie das Anmelde-, Versand- und das statistische Auswertungsverfahren sowie Ihre Widerspruchsrechte auf. Indem Sie unseren Newsletter abonnieren, erklären Sie sich mit dem Empfang und den beschriebenen Verfahren einverstanden.

Inhalt des Newsletters: Wir versenden Newsletter, E-Mails und weitere elektronische Benachrichtigungen mit werblichen Informationen (nachfolgend „Newsletter“) nur mit der Einwilligung der Empfänger oder einer gesetzlichen Erlaubnis. Sofern im Rahmen einer Anmeldung zum Newsletter dessen Inhalte konkret umschrieben werden, sind sie für die Einwilligung der Nutzer maßgeblich. Im Übrigen enthalten unsere Newsletter Informationen zu unseren Leistungen und uns.

Double-Opt-In und Protokollierung: Die Anmeldung zu unserem Newsletter erfolgt in einem sog. Double-Opt-In-Verfahren. D.h. Sie erhalten nach der Anmeldung eine E-Mail, in der Sie um die Bestätigung Ihrer Anmeldung gebeten werden. Diese Bestätigung ist notwendig, damit sich niemand mit fremden E-Mailadressen anmelden kann. Die Anmeldungen zum Newsletter werden protokolliert, um den Anmeldeprozess entsprechend den rechtlichen Anforderungen nachweisen zu können. Hierzu gehört die Speicherung des Anmelde- und des Bestätigungszeitpunkts, als auch der IP-Adresse. Ebenso werden die Änderungen Ihrer bei dem Versanddienstleister gespeicherten Daten protokolliert.

Anmeldedaten: Um sich für den Newsletter anzumelden, reicht es aus, wenn Sie Ihre E-Mailadresse angeben. Optional bitten wir Sie einen Namen, zwecks persönlicher Ansprache im Newsletters anzugeben.

Der Versand des Newsletters und die mit ihm verbundene Erfolgsmessung erfolgt auf Grundlage einer Einwilligung der Empfänger gem. Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. a, Art. 7 DSGVO i.V.m § 107 Abs. 2 TKG bzw. auf Grundlage der gesetzlichen Erlaubnis gem. § 107 Abs. 2 u. 3 TKG.

Die Protokollierung des Anmeldeverfahrens erfolgt auf Grundlage unserer berechtigten Interessen gem. Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. f DSGVO. Unser Interesse richtet sich auf den Einsatz eines nutzerfreundlichen sowie sicheren Newslettersystems, das sowohl unseren geschäftlichen Interessen dient, als auch den Erwartungen der Nutzer entspricht und uns ferner den Nachweis von Einwilligungen erlaubt.

Kündigung/Widerruf – Sie können den Empfang unseres Newsletters jederzeit kündigen, d.h. Ihre Einwilligungen widerrufen. Einen Link zur Kündigung des Newsletters finden Sie am Ende eines jeden Newsletters. Wir können die ausgetragenen E-Mailadressen bis zu drei Jahren auf Grundlage unserer berechtigten Interessen speichern bevor wir sie für Zwecke des Newsletterversandes löschen, um eine ehemals gegebene Einwilligung nachweisen zu können. Die Verarbeitung dieser Daten wird auf den Zweck einer möglichen Abwehr von Ansprüchen beschränkt. Ein individueller Löschungsantrag ist jederzeit möglich, sofern zugleich das ehemalige Bestehen einer Einwilligung bestätigt wird.

CleverReach Datenschutzerklärung - Newsletter

Um unseren Newsletter empfangen zu können, benötigen wir von Ihnen eine aktuelle E-Mail-Adresse. Mit der Anmeldung speichern wir Ihre IP-Adresse und das Datum der Anmeldung. Diese Daten werden von uns vertraulich behandelt.

Zum Versand nutzen wir den Newsletter-Dienst CleverReach (Cleverreach GmbH & Co. KG, Mühlenstr. 43, 26180 Rastede, Deutschland). Dazu werden Ihre Daten auch von CleverReach gespeichert. CleverReach bietet Auswertungsmöglichkeiten an, wie die Newsletter geöffnet und benutzt werden. Ihre Daten werden für den Bezug des #es tut nicht weh-Newsletters nicht an andere Dritte weiter gegeben und CleverReach erlangt kein Recht zur Weitergabe Ihrer Daten.

Ihre Einwilligung zur Speicherung der Daten, der E-Mail-Adresse sowie deren Nutzung zum Versand des Newsletters können Sie jederzeit widerrufen. Der Widerruf kann über einen Link in den Newslettern selbst oder per Mitteilung an die im Impressum stehenden Kontaktmöglichkeiten erfolgen.

 

5. Weitere Drittanbieter

 

Cloudflare Datenschutzerklärung

Wir verwenden auf dieser Website Cloudflare der Firma Cloudflare, Inc. (101 Townsend St., San Francisco, CA 94107, USA) um die Website schneller und sicherer zu machen. Dabei verwendet Cloudflare Cookies und verarbeitet Besucherdaten über die wir Sie im Folgenden informieren.

Der Cookie von Cloudflare (__cfduid) wird verwendet, um einzelne Besucher hinter einer gemeinsam genutzten IP-Adresse zu identifizieren und Sicherheitseinstellungen für jeden einzelnen Besucher anzuwenden. Wenn sich ein Besucher dieser Website zum Beispiel in einem Lokal befindet, in dem sich eine Reihe infizierter Computer befinden, aber der Computer des bestimmten Besuchers vertrauenswürdig ist, können wir dies anhand des Cookies erkennen. Der Cookie entspricht keiner Benutzer-ID und speichert keine personenbezogenen Daten.
Dieser Cookie ist für die Cloudflare-Sicherheitsfunktionen unbedingt erforderlich und kann nicht deaktiviert werden.

Cookies von Cloudflare

    • Ablaufzeit: 1 Jahr

    • Verwendung: Sicherheitseinstellungen für jeden einzelnen Besucher

    • Beispielhafter Wert: d798bf7df9c1ad5b7583eda5cc5e78221081087

Cloudflare bietet Web-Optimierung und Sicherheitsdienste, um Websites zu verbessern und zu schützen. Dazu gehören ein Reverse-Proxy, ein Passthrough-Sicherheitsdienst und ein Content-Verteilungsnetzwerk. Cloudflare erfasst Informationen der Webseitebesucher. Diese Information kann IP-Adressen, Systemkonfigurationsinformationen und andere Informationen über den Verkehr von und zur Website umfassen, ist aber nicht darauf beschränkt. Cloudflare erfasst und verwendet Logdaten, um ihre Dienstleistungen gemäß der Kundenvereinbarungen zu betreiben, zu warten und zu verbessern. Zum Beispiel können Logdaten Cloudflare dabei helfen, neue Bedrohungen zu erkennen, böswillige Dritte zu identifizieren und dieser Website einen stabileren Sicherheitsschutz zu bieten.

Cloudflare ist aktiver Teilnehmer beim EU-U.S. Privacy Shield Framework wodurch der korrekte und sichere Datentransfer persönlicher Daten geregelt wird. Mehr Informationen dazu finden Sie auf https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000GnZKAA0.
Mehr Informationen zum Datenschutz bei Cloudflare finden Sie auf https://www.cloudflare.com/de-de/privacypolicy/.

Google Fonts Datenschutzerklärung

Wir verwenden Google Fonts der Firma Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA) auf unserer Webseite. Die Verwendung von Google Fonts erfolgt ohne Authentisierung und es werden keine Cookies and die Google Fonts API gesendet. Sollten Sie ein Konto bei Google haben, werden keine Ihrer Google-Kontodaten an Google während der Nutzung von Google Fonts übermittelt. Google erfasst lediglich die Nutzung von CSS und der verwendeten Fonts und speichert diese Daten sicher. Mehr zu diesen und weiteren Fragen finden Sie auf https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq?tid=221081087.

Welche Daten von Google erfasst werden und wofür diese Daten verwendet werden, können Sie auf https://www.google.com/intl/de/policies/privacy/ nachlesen.

Google Maps Datenschutzerklärung

Wir verwenden Google Maps der Firma Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA) auf unserer Webseite.

Durch die Nutzung der Funktionen dieser Karte werden Daten an Google übertragen. Welche Daten von Google erfasst werden und wofür diese Daten verwendet werden, können Sie auf https://www.google.com/intl/de/policies/privacy/ nachlesen.

Google Analytics Datenschutzerklärung

Wir verwenden auf dieser Website Google Analytics der Firma Google LLC (1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA) um Besucherdaten statistisch auszuwerten. Dabei verwendet Google Analytics zielorientierte Cookies.

Cookies von Google Analytics

    • Ablaufzeit: 2 Jahre

    • Verwendung: Unterscheidung der Webseitenbesucher

    • Beispielhafter Wert: GA1.2.1326744211.152221081087

    • Ablaufzeit: 24 Stunden

    • Verwendung: Unterscheidung der Webseitenbesucher

    • Beispielhafter Wert: GA1.2.1687193234.152221081087

    • Ablaufzeit: 1 Minute

    • Verwendung: Wird zum Drosseln der Anforderungsrate verwendet. Wenn Google Analytics über den Google Tag Manager bereitgestellt wird, erhält dieser Cookie den Namen _dc_gtm_ <property-id>.

    • Beispielhafter Wert: 1

Nähere Informationen zu Nutzungsbedingungen und Datenschutz finden Sie unter http://www.google.com/analytics/terms/de.html bzw.unter https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=de.

Pseudonymisierung

Unser Anliegen im Sinne der DSGVO ist die Verbesserung unseres Angebotes und unseres Webauftritts. Da uns die Privatsphäre unserer Nutzer wichtig ist, werden die Nutzerdaten pseudonymisiert. Die Datenverarbeitung erfolgt auf Basis der gesetzlichen Bestimmungen des § 96 Abs 3 TKG sowie des Art 6 EU-DSGVO Abs 1 lit a (Einwilligung) und/oder f (berechtigtes Interesse) der DSGVO.

Deaktivierung der Datenerfassung durch Google Analytics

Mithilfe des Browser-Add-ons zur Deaktivierung von Google Analytics-JavaScript (ga.js, analytics.js, dc.js) können Website-Besucher verhindern, dass Google Analytics ihre Daten verwendet.

Sie können die Erfassung der durch das Cookie erzeugten und auf Ihre Nutzung der Website bezogenen Daten an Google sowie die Verarbeitung dieser Daten durch Google verhindern, indem Sie das unter dem folgenden Link verfügbare Browser-Plugin herunterladen und installieren: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de

 

Google Analytics Zusatz zur Datenverarbeitung

Wir haben mit Google einen Direktkundenvertrag zur Verwendung von Google Analytics abgeschlossen, indem wir den “Zusatz zur Datenverarbeitung” in Google Analytics akzeptiert haben.

Mehr über den Zusatz zur Datenverarbeitung für Google Analytics finden Sie hier: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/3379636?hl=de&utm_id=ad

Google Analytics IP-Anonymisierung

Wir haben auf dieser Webseite die IP-Adressen-Anonymisierung von Google Analytics implementiert. Diese Funktion wurde von Google entwickelt, damit diese Webseite die geltenden Datenschutzbestimmungen und Empfehlungen der lokalen Datenschutzbehörden einhalten kann, wenn diese eine Speicherung der vollständigen IP-Adresse untersagen. Die Anonymisierung bzw. Maskierung der IP findet statt, sobald die IP-Adressen im Google Analytics-Datenerfassungsnetzwerk eintreffen und bevor eine Speicherung oder Verarbeitung der Daten stattfindet.

Mehr Informationen zur IP-Anonymisierung finden Sie auf https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/2763052?hl=de.

Google Analytics Berichte zu demografischen Merkmalen und Interessen

Wir haben in Google Analytics die Funktionen für Werbeberichte eingeschaltet. Die Berichte zu demografischen Merkmalen und Interessen enthalten Angaben zu Alter, Geschlecht und Interessen. Damit können wir uns – ohne diese Daten einzelnen Personen zuordnen zu können – ein besseres Bild von unseren Nutzern machen. Mehr über die Werbefunktionen erfahren Sie auf https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/3450482?hl=de_AT&utm_id=ad.

Sie können die Nutzung der Aktivitäten und Informationen Ihres Google Kontos unter “Einstellungen für Werbung” auf https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated per Checkbox beenden.

Google Analytics Deaktivierungslink

Wenn Sie auf folgenden Deaktivierungslink klicken, können Sie verhindern, dass Google weitere Besuche auf dieser Webseite erfasst. Achtung: Das Löschen von Cookies, die Nutzung des Inkognito/Privatmodus ihres Browsers, oder die Nutzung eines anderen Browsers führt dazu, dass wieder Daten erhoben werden.

Google Analytics deaktivieren

Google reCAPTCHA Datenschutzerklärung

Wir verwenden Google reCAPTCHA der Firma Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA) um Spam zu verhindern.

Rechtsgrundlage für die Verwendung ist Artikel 6 (1) f (Rechtmäßigkeit der Verarbeitung), denn es besteht ein berechtigtes Interesse diese Webseite vor Bots und Spam zu schützen.

reCAPTCHA ist ein kostenloser Dienst, der Webseiten vor Spam und Missbrauch schützt. Es nutzt fortschrittliche Risikoanalysetechniken, um Menschen und Bots auseinander zu halten. Mit der neuen API wird eine signifikante Anzahl Ihrer gültigen menschlichen Benutzer die reCAPTCHA-Herausforderung bestehen, ohne ein CAPTCHA lösen zu müssen.  Wir nutzen reCAPTCHA für die Absicherung von Formularen.

Durch die Nutzung von reCAPTCHA werden Daten an Google übertragen die Google nutzt um festzustellen ob der Besucher ein Mensch oder ein (Spam)bot ist. Welche Daten von Google erfasst werden und wofür diese Daten verwendet werden, können Sie auf https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=de-AT nachlesen.
Die Nutzungsbedingungen für Dienste und Produkte von Google können Sie unter https://policies.google.com/terms?hl=de-AT nachlesen.

 

Quelle: Erstellt mit dem Datenschutz Generator von firmenwebseiten.at in Kooperation mit pressefeuer.at

Privacy Policy

1. An overview of data protection General information

The following information will provide you with an easy to navigate overview of what will happen with your personal data when you visit our website. The term “personal data” comprises all data that can be used to personally identify you. For detailed information about the subject matter of data protection, please consult our Data Protection Declaration, which we have included beneath this copy.

Data recording on our website

Who is the responsible party for the recording of data on this website (i.e. the “controller”)?

The data on this website is processed by the operator of the website, whose contact information is available under section “Information Required by Law” on this website.

How do we record your data?

We collect your data as a result of your sharing of your data with us. This may, for instance be information you enter into our contact form.

Our IT systems automatically record other data when you visit our website. This data comprises primarily technical information (e.g. web browser, operating system or time the site was accessed). This information is recorded automatically when you access our website.

What are the purposes we use your data for?

A portion of the information is generated to guarantee the error free provision of the website. Other data may be used to analyse your user patterns.

What rights do you have as far as your information is concerned?

You have the right to receive information about the source, recipients and purposes of your archived personal data at any time without having to pay a fee for such disclosures. You also have the right to demand that your data are rectified, blocked or eradicated. Please do not hesitate to contact us at any time under the address disclosed in section “Information Required by Law” on this website if you have questions about this or any other data protection related issues. You also have the right to log a complaint with the competent supervising agency.

Moreover, under certain circumstances, you have the right to demand the restriction of the processing of your personal data. For details, please consult the Data Protection Declaration under section “Right to Restriction of Data Processing.”

Analysis tools and tools provided by third parties

There is a possibility that your browsing patterns will be statistically analysed when your visit our website. Such analyses are performed primarily with cookies and with what we refer to as analysis programmes. As a rule, the analyses of your browsing patterns are conducted anonymously; i.e. the browsing patterns cannot be traced back to you. You have the option to object to such analyses or you can prevent their performance by not using certain tools. For detailed information about this, please consult our Data Protection Declaration below.

You do have the option to object to such analyses. We will brief you on the objection options in this Data Protection Declaration.

2. General information and mandatory information Data protection

The operators of this website and its pages take the protection of your personal data very seriously. Hence, we handle your personal data as confidential information and in compliance with the statutory data protection regulations and this Data Protection Declaration.

Whenever you use this website, a variety of personal information will be collected. Personal data comprises data that can be used to personally identify you. This Data Protection Declaration explains which data we collect as well as the purposes we use this data for. It also explains how, and for which purpose the information is collected.

We herewith advise you that the transmission of data via the Internet (i.e. through e-mail communications) may be prone to security gaps. It is not possible to completely protect data against third party access.

Information about the responsible party (referred to as the “controller” in the GDPR)

Loidl GmbH
Römerweg 28a
6372 Oberndorf bei Kitzbühel 
talk:    +43 (664) 191 26 99
write:  office@hochsitz.at
surf:    www.hochsitz.at

The data processing controller on this website is:The controller is the natural person or legal entity that single-handedly or jointly with others makes decisions as to the purposes of and resources for the processing of personal data (e.g. names, e-mail addresses, etc.).

Revocation of your consent to the processing of data

A wide range of data processing transactions are possible only subject to your express consent. You can also revoke at any time any consent you have already given us. To do so, all you are required to do is sent us an informal notification via e-mail. This shall be without prejudice to the lawfulness of any data collection that occurred prior to your revocation.

Right to object to the collection of data in special cases; right to object to direct advertising (Art. 21 GDPR)

In the event that data are processed on the basis of Art. 6 Sect. 1 lit. e or f GDPR, you have the right to at any time object to the processing of your personal data based on

grounds arising from your unique situation. This also applies to any profiling based on these provisions. To determine the legal basis, on which any processing of data is based, please consult this Data Protection Declaration. If you log an objection, we will no longer process your affected personal data, unless we are in a position to present compelling protection worthy grounds for the processing of your data, that outweigh your interests, rights and freedoms or if the purpose of the processing is the claiming, exercising or defence of legal entitlements (objection pursuant to Art. 21 Sect. 1 GDPR).

If your personal data is being processed in order to engage in direct advertising, you have the right to at any time object to the processing of your affected personal data for the purposes of such advertising. This also applies to profiling to the extent that it is affiliated with such direct advertising. If you object, your personal data will subsequently no longer be used for direct advertising purposes (objection pursuant to Art. 21 Sect. 2 GDPR).

Right to log a complaint with the competent supervisory agency

In the event of violations of the GDPR, data subjects are entitled to log a complaint with a supervisory agency, in particular in the member state where they usually maintain their domicile, place of work or at the place where the alleged violation occurred. The right to log a complaint is in effect regardless of any other administrative or court proceedings available as legal recourses.

Right to data portability

You have the right to demand that we hand over any data we automatically process on the basis of your consent or in order to fulfil a contract be handed over to you or a third party in a commonly used, machine readable format. If you should demand the direct transfer of the data to another controller, this will be done only if it is technically feasible.

SSL and/or TLS encryption

For security reasons and to protect the transmission of confidential content, such as purchase orders or inquiries you submit to us as the website operator, this website uses either an SSL or a TLS encryption programme. You can recognise an encrypted connection by checking whether the address line of the browser switches from “http://” to “https://” and also by the appearance of the lock icon in the browser line.

If the SSL or TLS encryption is activated, data you transmit to us cannot be read by third parties.

Encrypted payment transactions on this website

If you are under an obligation to share your payment information (e.g. account number if you give us the authority to debit your bank account) with us after you have entered into a fee- based contract with us, this information is required to process payments.

Payment transactions using common modes of paying (Visa/MasterCard, debit to your bank account) are processed exclusively via encrypted SSL or TLS connections. You can recognise an encrypted connection by checking whether the address line of the browser switches from “http://” to “https://” and also by the appearance of the lock icon in the browser line.

If the communication with us is encrypted, third parties will not be able to read the payment information you share with us.

Information about, blockage, rectification and eradication of data

Within the scope of the applicable statutory provisions, you have the right to at any time demand information about your archived personal data, their source and recipients as well as the purpose of the processing of your data. You may also have a right to have your data rectified, blocked or eradicated. If you have questions about this subject matter or any other questions about personal data, please do not hesitate to contact us at any time at the address provided in section “Information Required by Law.”

Right to demand processing restrictions

You have the right to demand the imposition of restrictions as far as the processing of your personal data is concerned. To do so, you may contact us at any time at the address provided in section “Information Required by Law.” The right to demand restriction of processing applies in the following cases:

In the event that you should dispute the correctness of your data archived by us, we will usually need some time to verify this claim. During the time that this investigation is ongoing, you have the right to demand that we restrict the processing of your personal data.

If the processing of your personal data was/is conducted in an unlawful manner, you have the option to demand the restriction of the processing of your data in lieu of demanding the eradication of this data.

If we do not need your personal data any longer and you need it to exercise, defend or claim legal entitlements, you have the right to demand the restriction of the processing of your personal data instead of its eradication.

If you have raised an objection pursuant to Art. 21 Sect. 1 GDPR, your rights and our rights will have to be weighed against each other. As long as it has not been determined whose interests prevail, you have the right to demand a restriction of the processing of your personal data.

If you have restricted the processing of your personal data, these data – with the exception of their archiving – may be processed only subject to your consent or to claim, exercise or defend legal entitlements or to protect the rights of other natural persons or legal entities or for important public interest reasons cited by the European Union or a member state of the EU.

Rejection of unsolicited e-mails

We herewith object to the use of contact information published in conjunction with the mandatory information to be provided in section “Information Required by Law” to send us promotional and information material that we have not expressly requested. The operators of this website and its pages reserve the express right to take legal action in the event of the unsolicited sending of promotional information, for instance via SPAM messages.

3. Recording of data on our website

Cookies

In some instances, our website and its pages use so-called cookies. Cookies do not cause any damage to your computer and do not contain viruses. The purpose of cookies is to make our website more user friendly, effective and more secure. Cookies are small text files that are placed on your computer and stored by your browser.

Most of the cookies we use are so-called “session cookies.” They are automatically deleted after your leave our site. Other cookies will remain archived on your device until you delete them. These cookies enable us to recognise your browser the next time you visit our website.

You can adjust the settings of your browser to make sure that you are notified every time cookies are placed and to enable you to accept cookies only in specific cases or to exclude the acceptance of cookies for specific situations or in general and to activate the automatic deletion of cookies when you close your browser. If you deactivate cookies, the functions of this website may be limited.

Cookies that are required for the performance of the electronic communications transaction or to provide certain functions you want to use (e.g. the shopping cart function), are stored on the basis of Art. 6 Sect. 1 lit. f GDPR. The website operator has a legitimate interest in storing cookies to ensure the technically error free and optimised provision of the operator’s services. If other cookies (e.g. cookies for the analysis of your browsing patterns) should be stored, they are addressed separately in this Data Protection Declaration.

Server log files

The provider of this website and its pages automatically collects and stores information in so- called server log files, which your browser communicates to us automatically. The information comprises:

  • The type and version of browser used

  • The used operating system

  • Referrer URL

  • The hostname of the accessing computer

  • The time of the server inquiry

  • The IP address


This data is not merged with other data sources.

This data is recorded on the basis of Art. 6 Sect. 1 lit. f GDPR. The operator of the website has a legitimate interest in the technically error free depiction and the optimization of the operator’s website. In order to achieve this, server log files must be recorded.

Contact form

If you submit inquiries to us via our contact form, the information provided in the contact form as well as any contact information provided therein will be stored by us in order to handle your inquiry and in the event that we have further questions. We will not share this information without your consent.

Hence, the processing of the data entered into the contact form occurs exclusively based on your consent (Art. 6 Sect. 1 lit. a GDPR). You have the right to revoke at any time any consent you have already given us. To do so, all you are required to do is sent us an informal notification via e-mail. This shall be without prejudice to the lawfulness of any data collection that occurred prior to your revocation.

The information you have entered into the contact form shall remain with us until you ask us to eradicate the data, revoke your consent to the archiving of data or if the purpose for which the information is being archived no longer exists (e.g. after we have concluded our response to your inquiry). This shall be without prejudice to any mandatory legal provisions – in particular retention periods.

Request by e-mail, telephone or fax

If you contact us by e-mail, telephone or fax, your request, including all resulting personal data (name, request) will be stored and processed by us for the purpose of processing your request. We do not pass these data on without your consent.

The processing of these data is based on Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b GDPR, if your request is related to the execution of a contract or if it is necessary to carry out pre-contractual measures. In all other cases, the processing is based on your consent (Article 6 (1) a GDPR) and/or on our legitimate interests (Article 6 (1) (f) GDPR), since we have a legitimate interest in the effective processing of requests addressed to us.

The data sent by you to us via contact requests remain with us until you request us to delete, revoke your consent to the storage or the purpose for the data storage lapses (e.g. after completion of your request). Mandatory statutory provisions – in particular statutory retention periods – remain unaffected.

Registration on this website

You have the option to register on our website to be able to use additional website functions. We shall use the data you enter only for the purpose of using the respective offer or service you have registered for. The required information we request at the time of registration must be entered in full. Otherwise we shall reject the registration.

To notify you of any important changes to the scope of our portfolio or in the event of technical modifications, we shall use the e-mail address provided during the registration process.

We shall process the data entered during the registration process on the basis of your consent (Art. 6 Sect. 1 lit. a GDPR). You have the right to revoke at any time any consent you have already given us. To do so, all you are required to do is sent us an informal notification via e- mail. This shall be without prejudice to the lawfulness of any data collection that occurred prior to your revocation.

The data recorded during the registration process shall be stored by us as long as you are registered on our website. Subsequently, such data shall be deleted. This shall be without prejudice to mandatory statutory retention obligations.

Registration with Facebook Connect

Instead of registering directly on our website, you also have the option to register using Facebook Connect. The provider of this service is Facebook Ireland Limited, 4 Grand Canal Square, Dublin 2, Ireland.

If you decide to register via Facebook Connect and click on the “Login with Facebook” / “Connect with Facebook” button, you will be automatically connected to the Facebook platform. There, you can log in using your username and password. As a result, your Facebook profile will be linked to our website or our services. This link gives us access to the data you have archived with Facebook. These data comprise primarily the following:

  • Facebook name

  • Facebook profile photo and cover photo

  • Facebook cover photo

  • E-mail address archived with Facebook

  • Facebook-ID

  • Facebook friends lists

  • Facebook Likes (“Likes” information)

  • Date of birth

  • Gender

  • Country

  • Language


This information will be used to set up, provide and customise your account.

The registration via Facebook Connect and the affiliated data processing transactions are implemented on the basis of your consent (Art. 6 Sect. 1 lit. a GDPR). You may revoke this consent at any time, which shall affect all future transactions thereafter.

For more information, please consult the Facebook Terms of Use and the Facebook Data Privacy Policies. Use these links to access this information: https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/ and https://www.facebook.com/legal/terms/.

The comment function on this website

When you use the comment function on this website, information on the time the comment was generated and your e-mail-address and, if you are not posting anonymously, the user name you have selected will be archived in addition to your comments.

Storage of the IP address

Our comment function stores the IP addresses of all users who enter comments. Given that we do not review the comments prior to publishing them, we need this information in order to take action against the author in the event of rights violations, such as defamation or propaganda.

Subscribing to comments

As a user of this website, you have the option to subscribe to comments after you have registered. You will receive a confirmation e-mail, the purpose of which is to verify whether you are the actual holder of the provided e-mail address. You can deactivate this function at any time by following a respective link in the information e-mails. The data entered in

conjunction with subscriptions to comments will be deleted in this case. However, if you have communicated this information to us for other purposes and from a different location (e.g. when subscribing to the newsletter), the data shall remain in our possession.

Storage period for comments

Comments and any affiliated information (e.g. the IP address) shall be stored by us and remain on our website until the content the comment pertained to has been deleted in its entirety or if the comments had to be deleted for legal reasons (e.g. insulting comments).

Legal basis

Comments are stored on the basis of your consent (Art. 6 Sect. 1 lit. a GDPR). You have the right to revoke at any time any consent you have already given us. To do so, all you are required to do is sent us an informal notification via e-mail. This shall be without prejudice to the lawfulness of any data collection that occurred prior to your revocation.

Processing of data (customer and contract data)

We collect, process and use personal data only to the extent necessary for the establishment, content organization or change of the legal relationship (data inventory). These actions are taken on the basis of Art. 6 Sect. 1 lit. b GDPR, which permits the processing of data for the fulfilment of a contract or pre-contractual actions. We collect, process and use personal data concerning the use of our website (usage data) only to the extent that this is necessary to make it possible for users to utilize the services and to bill for them.

The collected customer data shall be eradicated upon completion of the order or the termination of the business relationship. This shall be without prejudice to any statutory retention mandates.

Data transfer upon closing of contracts for online stores, retailers and the shipment of merchandise

We share personal data with third parties only if this is necessary in conjunction with the handling of the contract; for instance, with companies entrusted with the shipment of goods or the financial institution tasked with the processing of payments. Any further transfer of data shall not occur or shall only occur if you have expressly consented to the transfer. Any sharing of your data with third parties in the absence of your express consent, for instance for advertising purposes, shall not occur.

The basis for the processing of data is Art. 6 Sect. 1 lit. b GDPR, which permits the processing of data for the fulfilment of a contract or for pre-contractual actions.

Data transfer upon closing of contracts for services and digital content

We share personal data with third parties only if this is necessary in conjunction with the handling of the contract; for instance, with the financial institution tasked with the processing of payments.

Any further transfer of data shall not occur or shall only occur if you have expressly consented to the transfer. Any sharing of your data with third parties in the absence of your express consent, for instance for advertising purposes, shall not occur.

The basis for the processing of data is Art. 6 Sect. 1 lit. b GDPR, which permits the processing of data for the fulfilment of a contract or for pre-contractual actions.

4. Social media
Social media plug-ins with Shariff


We do use plug-ins of social media networks on our website and its pages (e.g. Facebook, Twitter, Google+, Instagram, Pinterest, XING, LinkedIn, Tumblr).

As a rule, you will be able to recognise these plug-ins because of the respective social media logos that appear. To warrant the protection of data on our website, we use these plug-ins only in combination with the so-called “Shariff” solution. This application prevents the plug-ins that have been integrated into our website from transferring data to the respective provider as soon as you enter our website.

A direct connection to the provider’s server shall not be established until you have activated the respective plug-in by clicking on the affiliated button (which indicates your consent). As soon as you activate the plug-in, the respective provider receives the information that you have visited our website with your IP address. If you are simultaneously logged into your respective social media account (e.g. Facebook), the respective provider will be able to allocate your visit to our website to your user account.

The activation of the plug-in constitutes a declaration of consent as defined in Art. 6 Sect. 1 lit. a GDPR. You have the option to revoke this consent at any time, which shall affect all future transactions.

Facebook plug-ins (Like & Share button)

We have integrated plug-ins of the social network Facebook, provided by Facebook Inc., 1 Hacker Way, Menlo Park, California 94025, USA, on our website. You will be able to recognise Facebook plug-ins by the Facebook logo or the „Like“ button on our website. An overview of the Facebook plug-ins is available under the following link: https://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/.

Whenever you visit our website and its pages, the plug-in will establish a direct connection between your browser and the Facebook server. As a result, Facebook will receive the information that you have visited our website with your plug-in. However, if you click the Facebook “Like” button while you are logged into your Facebook account, you can link the content of our website and its pages with your Facebook profile. As a result, Facebook will be able to allocate the visit to our website and its pages to your Facebook user account. We have to point out, that we as the provider of the website do not have any knowledge of the transferred data and its use by Facebook. For more detailed information, please consult the Data Privacy Declaration of Facebook at: https://www.facebook.com/privacy/explanation.

If you do not want Facebook to be able to allocate your visit to our website and its pages to your Facebook user account, please log out of your Facebook account while you are on our website.

The use of the Facebook plug-in is based on Art. 6 Sect. 1 lit. f GDPR. The operator of the website has a legitimate interest in being as visible as possible on social media.

Twitter plug-in

We have integrated functions of the social media platform Twitter into our website. These functions are provided by Twitter Inc., 1355 Market Street, Suite 900, San Francisco, CA 94103, USA. While you use Twitter and the „Re-Tweet“ function, websites you visit are linked to your Twitter account and disclosed to other users. During this process, data are transferred to Twitter as well. We must point out, that we, the providers of the website and its pages do not know anything about the content of the data transferred and the use of this information by Twitter. For more details, please consult Twitter’s Data Privacy Declaration at: https://twitter.com/en/privacy.

The use of Twitter plug-ins is based on Art. 6 Sect. 1 lit. f GDPR. The operator of the website has a legitimate interest in being as visible as possible on social media.

You have the option to reset your data protection settings on Twitter under the account settings at https://twitter.com/account/settings.

Google+ plug-in

Our website and its pages use functions of Google+; the provider is Google Ireland Limited (“Google”), Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland

Recording and sharing of information: With the assistance of the Google+ button, you can publish information worldwide. The Google+ button provides you and other users with custom tailored Google content as well as content of our partners. Google saves the information you have entered for content with +1 as well as information about the website/page you viewed when you clicked on +1. Your +1 entries may appear as information along with your profile name and your photo on Google services, such as in search results or in your Google profile or in other locations on websites and ads on the Internet.

Google records information about your +1 activities to improve Google’s services for you and others. To be able to use the Google+ button, you will need a public Google profile, which is visible around the world, which must contain at least the name you have chosen for your profile. This name is used in conjunction with all Google services. In some cases, this name may also replace another name you have used when sharing content via your Google account. The identity of your Google profile may be displayed to users who know your e-mail address or are in possession of other information related to you that identifies you.

Use of the recorded information: Besides the abovementioned purposes of use, the information you provide is also used in compliance with the applicable Google Data Privacy Policies. Google may potentially publish summary statistics about the +1 activities of its users or shares this information with users and partners, such as publishers, prospective customers or affiliated websites.

The use of the Google+ plug-in is based on Art. 6 Sect. 1 lit. f GDPR. The operator of the website has a legitimate interest in being as visible as possible on social media.

Instagram plug-in

We have integrated functions of the public media platform Instagram into our website. These functions are being offered by Instagram Inc., 1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, CA 94025, USA.

If you are logged into your Instagram account, you may click the Instagram button to link contents from our website to your Instagram profile. This enables Instagram to allocate your visit to our website to your user account. We have to point out that we as the provider of the website and its pages do not have any knowledge of the content of the data transferred and its use by Instagram.

The use of the Instagram plug-in is based on Art. 6 Sect. 1 lit. f GDPR. The operator of the website has a legitimate interest in being as visible as possible on social media.

For more information on this subject, please consult Instagram’s Data Privacy Declaration at: https://instagram.com/about/legal/privacy/.

Tumblr plug-in

Our website and its pages use buttons of the Tumblr platform. The provider is Tumblr, Inc., 35 East 21st St, 10th Floor, New York, NY 10010, USA.

These buttons enable you to share a report or a page on Tumblr or to follow the provider on Tumblr. If you access one of our websites via the Tumblr button, your browser will establish a direct connection with Tumblr’s servers. We do not have any control over the volume of data Tumblr collects and transfers with the assistance of this plug-in. Based on the current status of the information we have the IP address of the user and the URL of the respective website are both transferred.

The use of the Tumblr plug-in is based on Art. 6 Sect. 1 lit. f GDPR. The operator of the website has a legitimate interest in being as visible as possible on social media.

For further information on this subject, please consult Tumblr’s Data Privacy Declaration at: https://www.tumblr.com/privacy/de.

LinkedIn plug-in

Our website uses functions of the LinkedIn network. The provider is LinkedIn Corporation, 2029 Stierlin Court, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

Any time you access one of our sites that contains functions of LinkedIn, a connection to LinkedIn’s servers is established. LinkedIn is notified that you have visited our websites with your IP address. If you click on LinkedIn’s „Recommend“ button and are logged into your LinkedIn account at the time, LinkedIn will be in a position to allocate your visit to our website to your user account. We have to point out that we as the provider of the websites do not have any knowledge of the content of the transferred data and its use by LinkedIn.

The use of the LinkedIn plug-in is based on Art. 6 Sect. 1 lit. f GDPR. The operator of the website has a legitimate interest in being as visible as possible on social media.

For further information on this subject, please consult LinkedIn’s Data Privacy Declaration at: https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy.

XING plug-in

Our website uses functions of the XING network. The provider is the XING AG, Dammtorstraße 29-32, 20354 Hamburg, Germany.

Any time one of our sites/pages that contains functions of XING is accessed, a connection with XING’s servers is established. As far as we know, this does not result in the archiving of any personal data. In particular, the service does not store any IP addresses or analyse user patterns.

The use of the XING plug-in is based on Art. 6 Sect. 1 lit. f GDPR. The operator of the website has a legitimate interest in being as visible as possible on social media.

For more information on data protection and the XING share button please consult the Data Protection Declaration of Xing at: https://www.xing.com/app/share?op=data_protection.

Pinterest plug-in

We use social plug-ins of the social network Pinterest on our website. The network is operated by Pinterest Inc., 808 Brannan Street, San Francisco, CA 94103-490, USA („Pinterest“).

If you access a site or page that contains such a plug-in, your browser will establish a direct connection with Pinterest’s servers. During this process, the plug-in transfers log data to Pinterest’s servers in the United States. The log data may possibly include your IP address, the address of the websites you visited, which also contain Pinterest functions. The information also includes the type and settings of your browser, the data and time of the inquiry, how you use Pinterest and cookies.

The use of the Pinterest plug-in is based on Art. 6 Sect. 1 lit. f GDPR. The operator of the website has a legitimate interest in being as visible as possible on social media.

For more information concerning the purpose, scope and continue processing and use of the data by Pinterest as well as your affiliated rights and options to protect your private information, please consult the data privacy information of Pinterest at: https://about.pinterest.com/en/privacy-policy.

5. Analysis tools and advertising Google Analytics

This website uses functions of the web analysis service Google Analytics. The provider of this service is Google Ireland Limited (“Google”), Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland.

Google Analytics uses so-called cookies. Cookies are text files, which are stored on your computer and that enable an analysis of the use of the website by users. The information generated by cookies on your use of this website is usually transferred to a Google server in the United States, where it is stored.

The storage of Google Analytics cookies and the utilization of this analysis tool are based on Art. 6 Sect. 1 lit. f GDPR. The operator of this website has a legitimate interest in the analysis of user patterns to optimize both, the services offered online and the operator’s advertising activities.

IP anonymization

On this website, we have activated the IP anonymization function. As a result, your IP address will be abbreviated by Google within the member states of the European Union or in other states that have ratified the Convention on the European Economic Area prior to its transmission to the United States. The full IP address will be transmitted to one of Google’s servers in the United States and abbreviated there only in exceptional cases. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google shall use this information to analyse your use of this website to generate reports on website activities and to render other services to the operator of this website that are related to the use of the website and the Internet. The IP address transmitted in conjunction with Google Analytics from your browser shall not be merged with other data in Google’s possession.

Browser plug-in

You do have the option to prevent the archiving of cookies by making pertinent changes to the settings of your browser software. However, we have to point out that in this case you may not be able to use all of the functions of this website to their fullest extent. Moreover, you have the option prevent the recording of the data generated by the cookie and affiliated with your use of the website (including your IP address) by Google as well as the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available under the following link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en.

Objection to the recording of data You have the option to prevent the recording of your data by Google Analytics by clicking on the following link. This will result in the placement of an opt out cookie, which prevents the recording of your data during future visits to this website: Google Analytics deactivation. For more information about the handling of user data by Google Analytics, please consult Google’s Data Privacy Declaration at: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=en.

Contract data processing

We have executed a contract data processing agreement with Google and are implementing the stringent provisions of the German data protection agencies to the fullest when using Google Analytics.

Demographic parameters provided by Google Analytics

This website uses the function “demographic parameters” provided by Google Analytics. It makes it possible to generate reports providing information on the age, gender and interests of website visitors. The sources of this information are interest-related advertising by Google as

well as visitor data obtained from third party providers. This data cannot be allocated to a specific individual. You have the option to deactivate this function at any time by making pertinent settings changes for advertising in your Google account or you can generally prohibit the recording of your data by Google Analytics as explained in section “Objection to the recording of data.”

Archiving period

Data on the user or incident level stored by Google linked to cookies, user IDs or advertising IDs (e.g. DoubleClick cookies, Android advertising ID) will be anonymized or deleted after 14 month. For details please click the following link: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/7667196?hl=de

Matomo (formerly called Piwik)

This website uses the open source web analysis service Matomo. Matomo uses so-called “cookies,” which are text files that are stored on your computer and that make it possible to analyse your use of this website. In conjunction with this, the information about the use of this website generated by the cookie will be archived on our server. Prior to archiving, the IP address will first be anonymized.

Matomo cookies will remain on your device until you delete them.

The storage of Matomo cookies and the use of this analysis tool are based on Art. 6 Sect. 1 lit. f GDPR. The website operator has a legitimate interest in the analysis of user patterns, in order to optimize the operator’s web offerings and advertising.

The information generated by cookies concerning the use of this website shall not be shared with any third parties. You may prevent the storage of cookies at any time by making pertinent changes to your browser software settings; however, we have to point out that in this case you may not be able to use all of the functions of this website to their fullest extent.

If you do not consent to the storage and use of your data, you have the option to deactivate the storage and use of such data here. In this case, an opt out cookie will be placed in our browser, which prevent the storage of usage data by Matomo. If you delete your cookies, this will also result in the deletion of the Matomo opt out cookie. Hence, you will have to reactivate the opt out when you return to visit our website.


Google Analytics Remarketing

Our websites use the functions of Google Analytics Remarketing in combination with the functions of Google AdWords and Google DoubleClick, which work on all devices. The provider of these solutions is Google Ireland Limited (“Google”), Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland.

This function makes it possible to connect the advertising target groups generated with Google Analytics Remarketing with the functions of Google AdWords and Google DoubleClick, which work on all devices. This makes it possible to display interest-based customized advertising messages, depending on your prior usage and browsing patterns on a device (e.g. cell phone) in a manner tailored to you as well as on any of your devices (e.g. tablet or PC).

If you have given us pertinent consent, Google will connect your web and app browser progressions with your Google account for this purpose. As a result, it is possible to display the same personalized advertising messages on every device you log into with your Google account.

To support this function, Google Analytics records Google authenticated IDs of users that are temporarily connected with our Google Analytics data to define and compile the target groups for the ads to be displayed on all devices.

You have the option to permanently object to remarketing / targeting across all devices by deactivating personalized advertising in your Google account. To do this, please follow this link: https://www.google.com/settings/ads/onweb/.

The consolidation of the recorded data in your Google account shall occur exclusively based on your consent, which you may give to Google and also revoke there (Art. 6 Sect. 1 lit. a GDPR). Data recording processes that are not consolidated in your Google account (for instance because you do not have a Google account or have objected to the consolidation of data), the recording of data is based on Art. 6 Sect. 1 lit. f GDPR. The legitimate interest

arises from the fact that the operator of the website has a legitimate interest in the anonymized analysis of website visitor for advertising purposes.

For further information and the pertinent data protection regulations, please consult the Data Privacy Policies of Google at: https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads?hl=en.

Google AdWords and Google Conversion Tracking

This website uses Google AdWords. AdWords is an online promotional program of Google Ireland Limited (“Google”), Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland.

In conjunction with Google AdWords, we use a tool called Conversion Tracking. If you click on an ad posted by Google, a cookie for Conversion Tracking purposes will be placed. Cookies are small text files the web browser places on the user’s computer. These cookies expire after 30 days and are not used to personally identify users. If the user visits certain pages of this website and the cookie has not yet expired, Google and we will be able to recognise that the user has clicked on an ad and has been linked to this page.

A different cookie is allocated to every Google AdWords customer. These cookies cannot be tracked via websites of AdWords customers. The information obtained with the assistance of the Conversion cookie is used to generate Conversion statistics for AdWords customers who have opted to use Conversion Tracking. The users receive the total number of users that have clicked on their ads and have been linked to a page equipped with a Conversion Tracking tag. However, they do not receive any information that would allow them to personally identify these users. If you do not want to participate in tracking, you have the option to object to this use by easily deactivating the Google Conversion Tracking cookie via your web browser under user settings. If you do this, you will not be included in the Conversion Tracking statistics.

The storage of “Conversion” cookies and the use of this tracking tool are based on Art. 6 Sect. 1 lit. f GDPR. The website operator has a legitimate interest in the analysis of user patterns, in order to optimize the operator’s web offerings and advertising.

To review more detailed information about Google AdWords and Google Conversion Tracking, please consult the Data Privacy Policies of Google at: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en.

You can set up your browser in such a manner that you will be notified anytime cookies are placed and you can permit cookies only in certain cases or exclude the acceptance of cookies in certain instances or in general and you can also activate the automatic deletion of cookies upon closing of the browser. If you deactivate cookies, the functions of this website may be limited.

Facebook Pixel

To measure our conversion rates, our website uses the visitor activity pixel of Facebook, Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA (“Facebook”).

This tool allows the tracking of page visitors after they have been linked to the website of the provider after clicking on a Facebook ad. This makes it possible to analyse the effectiveness

of Facebook ads for statistical and market research purposes and to optimize future advertising campaigns.

For us as the operators of this website, the collected data is anonymous. We are not in a position to arrive at any conclusions as to the identity of users. However, Facebook archives the information and processes it, so that it is possible to make a connection to the respective user profile and Facebook is in a position to use the data for its own promotional purposes in compliance with the Facebook Data Usage Policy. This enables Facebook to display ads on Facebook pages as well as in locations outside of Facebook. We as the operator of this website have no control over the use of such data.

The use of Facebook Pixel is based on Art. 6 Sect. 1 lit. f GDPR. The operator of the website has a legitimate interest in effective advertising campaigns, which also include social media.

In Facebook’s Data Privacy Policies, you will find additional information about the protection of your privacy at: https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/.

You also have the option to deactivate the remarketing function “Custom Audiences” in the ad settings section under https://www.facebook.com/ads/preferences/?entry_product=ad_settings_screen. To do this, you first have to log into Facebook.

If you do not have a Facebook account, you can deactivate any user based advertising by Facebook on the website of the European Interactive Digital Advertising Alliance: http://www.youronlinechoices.com/de/praferenzmanagement/.

6. Newsletter
Newsletter data


If you would like to subscribe to the newsletter offered on this website, we will need from you an e-mail address as well as information that allow us to verify that you are the owner of the e-mail address provided and consent to the receipt of the newsletter. No further data shall be collected or shall be collected only on a voluntary basis. We shall use such data only for the sending of the requested information and shall not share such data with any third parties.

The processing of the information entered into the newsletter subscription form shall occur exclusively on the basis of your consent (Art. 6 Sect. 1 lit. a GDPR). You may revoke the consent you have given to the archiving of data, the e-mail address and the use of this information for the sending of the newsletter at any time, for instance by clicking on the „Unsubscribe“ link in the newsletter. This shall be without prejudice to the lawfulness of any data processing transactions that have taken place to date.

The data you archive with us for the purpose of the newsletter subscription shall be archived by us until you unsubscribe from the newsletter. Once you cancel your subscription to the newsletter, the data shall be deleted. This shall not affect data we have been archiving for other purposes.

Cleverreach

Google Web Fonts (local embedding)

This website uses so-called Web Fonts provided by Google to ensure the uniform use of fonts on this site. These Google fonts are locally installed so that a connection to Google’s servers will not be established in conjunction with this application.

Google Maps (with consent)

This website uses Google Maps, a mapping/location service, via an API. The provider is Google Ireland Limited (“Google”), Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland.

To warrant data protection on our website, you will find that Google Maps has been deactivated when you visit our website for the first time. A direct connection to Google’s servers will not be established until you have activated Google Maps autonomously at your end (i.e. given your consent pursuant to Art. 6 Sect. 1 lit. a GDPR). This will prevent the transfer of your data to Google during your first visit to our website.

Once you have activated the service, Google Maps will store your IP address. As a rule, it is subsequently transferred to a Google server in the United States, where it is stored. The provider of this website does not have any control over this data transfer once Google Maps has been activated.

For more information about the handling of user data, please consult the Data Privacy Declaration of Google under the following link: https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy/.

Google reCAPTCHA

We use “Google reCAPTCHA” (hereinafter referred to as “reCAPTCHA”) on our websites. The provider is Google Ireland Limited (“Google”), Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland.

The purpose of reCAPTCHA is to determine whether data entered on our websites (e.g. information entered into a contact form) is being provided by a human user or by an automated program. To determine this, reCAPTCHA analyses the behaviour of the website visitors based on a variety of parameters. This analysis is triggered automatically as soon as the website visitor enters the site. For this analysis, reCAPTCHA evaluates a variety of data (e.g. IP address, time the website visitor spent on the site or cursor movements initiated by the user). The data tracked during such analyses are forwarded to Google.

reCAPTCHA analyses run entirely in the background. Website visitors are not alerted that an analysis is underway.

The data is processed on the basis of Art. 6 Sect. 1 lit. f GDPR. It is in the website operators legitimate interest, to protect the operator’s web content against misuse by automated industrial espionage systems and against SPAM.

For more information about Google reCAPTCHA and to review the Data Privacy Declaration of Google, please follow these links: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en and https://www.google.com/recaptcha/intro/android.html.

SoundCloud

We may have integrated plug-ins of the social network SoundCloud (SoundCloud Limited, Berners House, 47-48 Berners Street, London W1T 3NF, Great Britain) into our websites. You will be able to recognise such SoundCloud plug-ins by checking for the SoundCloud logo on the respective pages.

Whenever you visit one of our websites, a direct connection between your browser and the SoundCloud server will be established immediately after the plug-in has been activated. As a result, SoundCloud will be notified that you have used your IP address to visit our site. If you click the “Like” button or the “Share” button while you are logged into your Sound Cloud user account, you can link the content of our websites to your SoundCloud profile and/or share the content. Consequently, SoundCloud will be able to allocate the visit to our website

to your user account. We emphasize that we as the provider of the websites do not have any knowledge of the data transferred and the use of this data by SoundCloud.

We use SoundCloud on the basis of Art. 6 Sect. 1 lit. f GDPR. The website operator has a legitimate interest in attaining the highest level of visibility on social media.

For more information about this, please consult SoundCloud’s Data Privacy Declaration at: https://soundcloud.com/pages/privacy.

If you prefer not to have your visit to our websites allocated to your SoundCloud user account by SoundCloud, please log out of your SoundCloud user account before you activate content of the SoundCloud plug-in.

Spotify

We have integrated features of the Spotify music platform into our websites. The provider is Spotify AB, Birger Jarlsgatan 61, 113 56 Stockholm, Sweden. You will be able to recognise Spotify plug-ins when you see the green logo on our pages. An overview of Spotify’s plug-ins can be found at: https://developer.spotify.com.

The plug-in makes it possible to establish a direct connection between your browser and Spotify’s server when you visit our websites. As a result, Spotify receives the information that you visited our site with your IP address. If you click the Spotify button while you are logged into your Spotify account, you have the option to link content from our page with your Spotify profile. Consequently, Spotify will be in a position to allocate your visit to our websites to your user account.

The data processing activities are based on Art. 6 Sect. 1 lit. f GDPR. Accordingly, the website operator has a legitimate interest in placing respective acoustic content on the operator’s website.

For more information, please consult Spotify’s Data Protection Declaration under: https://www.spotify.com/us/legal/privacy-policy/.

If you do not want Spotify to be able to allocate the visit of our websites to your Spotify user account, please log out of your Spotify user account while visiting our sites.

8. Online marketing and partner programmes Amazon partner programme

The operators of this website participate in the Amazon EU partners’ programme. Amazon integrates ads and links to the German Amazon website – Amazon.de – into our website, which allows us to generate earnings in the form of advertising cost reimbursements. Amazon uses cookies for this programme to be able to determine the source of orders placed. This allows Amazon to determine that you have clicked the partner link on our website.

The archiving of “Amazon cookies” is based on Art. 6 lit. f GDPR. Based on the aforementioned regulation, the website operator has a legitimate interest to do this since the

determination of the website operator’s affiliate earnings is contingent upon the placement of cookies.

For more information on Amazon’s data usage, please consult Amazon’s Data Privacy Declaration under the following link: https://www.amazon.com/gp/help/customer/display.html/ref=footer_privacy?ie=UTF8&nodeI d=468496.

9. Payment service providers and resellers PayPal

Among other options, we offer payment via PayPal on our website. The provider of this payment processing service is PayPal (Europe) S.à.r.l. et Cie, S.C.A., 22-24 Boulevard Royal, L-2449 Luxembourg (hereinafter referred to as “PayPal”).

If you choose payment via PayPal, we will share the payment information you enter with PayPal.

The legal basis for the sharing of your data with PayPal is Art. 6 Sect. 1 lit. a GDPR (consent) as well as Art. 6 Sect. 1 lit. b GDPR (processing for the fulfilment of a contract). You have the option to at any time revoke your consent to the processing of your data. Such a revocation shall not have any impact on the effectiveness of data processing transactions that occurred in the past.

Klarna

Among other options, we offer payment through the services of Klarna on our website. The provider is Klarna AB, Sveavägen 46, 111 34 Stockholm, Sweden (hereinafter referred to as “Klarna”).

Klarna offers a wide spectrum of payment options (e.g. payment by instalment). If you should decide to pay through Klarna (Klarna checkout solution), Klarna will collect personal data from you. For specifics, please review Klarna’s Data Protection Declaration by following this link: https://www.klarna.com/us/privacy-policy/.

Klarna uses cookies to optimise the use of Klarna checkout solutions. The optimisation of the checkout solution constitutes a legitimate interest as defined in Art. 6 Sect. 1 lit. f GDPR. Cookies are small text files that can be stored on your device and that do not cause any damage to your device. The information stays on your device until you delete it. For details concerning the use of Klarna cookies, please follow this link: https://cdn.klarna.com/1.0/shared/content/policy/cookie/de_de/checkout.pdf.

The legal basis for the sharing of your data with PayPal is Art. 6 Sect. 1 lit. a GDPR (consent) as well as Art. 6 Sect. 1 lit. b GDPR (processing for the fulfilment of a contract). You have the option to at any time revoke your consent to the processing of your data. Such a revocation shall not have any impact on the effectiveness of data processing transactions that occurred in the past.

instant transfer Sofort

Among other options, we offer the payment service called “instant transfer Sofort” on our website. The provider of this payment option is the Sofort GmbH, Theresienhöhe 12, 80339 München, Germany (hereinafter referred to as “Sofort GmbH”).

With the assistance of the “instant transfer Sofort” tool, we receive a payment confirmation from the Sofort GmbH in real time, which allows us to instantly start to fulfil our obligations to you.

When you choose the “instant transfer Sofort” payment option, you must send a PIN and a valid TAN to the Sofort GmbH, which allows the company to log into your online banking account. Upon logging in, the Sofort GmbH will verify your account balance and will execute the bank transfer to us with the assistance of the TAN you provided. Subsequently, the company sends us an immediate transaction confirmation. After Sofort GmbH has logged in, the system will also automatically verify your revenues and check the credit limit of your pre- approved overdraft credit line and the existence of other accounts along with their balances.

Along with the PIN and TAN numbers, the system also transfers the payment information you entered along with personal data to the Sofort GmbH. Your personal data comprise your first and last name, address, phone number(s), e-mail address, IP address as well as any other data required for the processing of the payment transaction. This data must be transferred in order to be able to determine your identity with absolute certainty and to prevent attempts to commit fraud.

The legal basis for the sharing of your information with the Sofort GmbH is Art. 6 Sect. 1 lit. a GDPR (consent) as well as Art. 6 Sect. 1 lit. b GDPR (processing for fulfilment of a contract). You have the option to at any time revoke your consent to the processing of your data. Such a revocation shall not have any impact on the effectiveness of data processing transactions that occurred in the past.

For details on payments made with the instant transfer option, please follow these links: https://www.sofort.de/datenschutz.html and https://www.klarna.com/sofort/.

Paydirekt

Among other options, we offer payment via Paydirekt on our website. The provider of this payment service is the Paydirekt GmbH, Hamburger Allee 26-28, 60486 Frankfurt am Main, Germany (hereinafter referred to as “Paydirekt”).

Whenever you transact a payment via Paydirekt, Paydirekt collects transaction data and passes the data on to the bank you are registered with under Paydirekt. Besides the information required for the payment transaction itself, Paydirekt collects other data in conjunction with the processing of your transaction, such as the shipping address or the individual items in the shopping cart.

Subsequently, Paydirekt authenticates the transaction with the assistance of an authentication process that has been archived with the bank for this purpose. Next, your payment amount will be transferred to our account from your account. We do not have any access to your account information; neither do third parties.

For details concerning payment via Paydirekt, please review the General Terms and Conditions as well as the Data Protection Provisions of Paydirekt by following this link: https://www.paydirekt.de/agb/index.html.

Digistore24

Some of our products, services and content are being offered by Digistore24 as a reseller. The provider and contracting party is the Digistore24 GmbH, St.-Godehard-Straße 32 in 31139 Hildesheim, Germany. As the data controller, Digistore24 explains in its own Data Protection Declaration, which data are stored and processed by Digistore24 when you access this website. For more information about this, please consult Digistore24’s Data Protection Declaration at Digistore24: https://www.digistore24.com/dataschutz.

10. Custom Services Job Applications

We offer website visitors the opportunity to submit job applications to us (e.g. via e-mail, via postal services on by submitting the online job application form). Below, we will brief you on the scope, purpose and use of the personal data collected from you in conjunction with the application process. We assure you that the collection, processing and use of your data will occur in compliance with the applicable data privacy rights and all other statutory provisions and that your data will always be treated as strictly confidential.

Scope and purpose of the collection of data

If you submit a job application to us, we will process any affiliated personal data (e.g. contact and communications data, application documents, notes taken during job interviews, etc.), if they are required to make a decision concerning the establishment or an employment relationship. The legal grounds for the aforementioned are § 26 New GDPR according to German Law (Negotiation of an Employment Relationship), Art. 6 Sect. 1 lit. b GDPR (General Contract Negotiations) and – provided you have given us your consent – Art. 6 Sect.

1 lit. a GDPR. You may revoke any consent given at any time. Within our company, your personal data will only be shared with individuals who are involved in the processing of your job application.

If your job application should result in your recruitment, the data you have submitted will be archived on the grounds of § 26 New GDPR and Art. 6 Sect. 1 lit. b GDPR for the purpose of implementing the employment relationship in our data processing system.

Data Archiving Period

If we should not be able to offer you a position, if you refuse a job offer, retract your application, revoke your consent to the processing of your data or ask us to delete your data, we will store your transferred data, incl. any physically submitted application documents for a maximum of 6 months after the conclusion of the application process (retention period) to enable us to track the details of the application process in the event of disparities (Art. 6 Sect. 1 lit. f GDPR).

YOU HAVE THE OPTION TO OBJECT TO THIS STORAGE/RETENTION OF YOUR DATA IF YOU HAVE LEGITIMATE INTERESTS TO DO SO THAT OUTWEIGH OUR INTERESTS.

Once the retention period has expired, the data will be deleted, unless we are subject to any other statutory retention obligations or if any other legal grounds exist to continue to store the data. If it should be foreseeable that the retention of your data will be necessary after the retention period has expired (e.g. due to imminent or pending litigation), the data shall not be deleted until the data have become irrelevant. This shall be without prejudice to any other statutory retention periods.

generated by e-recht24.de